Prisoner's Dilemma Tournament

Results


Date:Mon Jun 21 19:22:47 BST 2004
Total run time:13462.648 secs
RankingPlayerStrategyGames PlayedWonTiedLostTotal Points
1Gopal RamchurnStarSN (StarSN)2241052198117,057
2Gopal RamchurnStarS (StarS)2241134863110,611
3Gopal RamchurnStarSL (StarSL)2241154663110,511
4GRIM (GRIM Trigger)_1GRIM (GRIM Trigger)2241207628100,611
5Wolfgang KienreichOTFT (Omega tit for tat)224907064100,604
6Wolfgang KienreichADEPT (ADEPT Strategy)22495725796,291
7Emp_1EMP (Emperor)22490736195,927
8Bingzhong Wang ()22431949994,161
9Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)22495755494,123
10Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)224279510293,953
11David FogelT4T (T4T)224261019793,669
12TFT (Tit-for-Tat)_1TFT (Tit-for-Tat)22409812692,962
13Wayne Davisltft (ltft)224288611092,731
14Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)224308610892,698
15Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)224268611292,679
16Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)224269010892,594
17Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)224279010792,473
18Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)224269210692,353
19Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)224288511192,284
20Colm O'RiordanForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)224298610992,214
21Colm O'RiordanNewForg4 (Forgiving Strategy4)224318211192,098
22Constantin IonescuLORD (the lord strategy)224236913291,981
23Colm O'RiordanNewForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)224288810891,885
24Colm O'RiordanNewForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)224288710991,792
25Hannes PayerPRobbary (PRobbary Historylength 2)224100784691,770
26Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)224269010891,656
27Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)224298610991,598
28Colm O'RiordanForg1 (Forgiving Strategy1)224278910891,458
29STFT (Suspicious TFT)_1STFT (Suspicious TFT)22494130091,129
30Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)22406416091,127
31Colm O'RiordanForg2 (Forgiving Strategy2)224258911091,106
32Colm O'RiordanNewForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)224288910790,991
33Nanlin JINHCO (HCO)2241131001190,713
34Colm O'RiordanForg3 (Forgiving Strategy3)224288810890,493
35Colm O'RiordanMem2 (Mem2)22406416090,446
36Tim Rombergtro1 (tro1)22482865690,328
37Michal GlombaDCIUPA (DCiupa)224715210189,970
38Wolfgang KienreichXGRIM (XGRIM)224506411089,351
39Wolfgang KienreichFTFT (Forgiving Tit-For-Tat)22407415089,097
40Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)22465649588,953
41Gopal RamchurnSotN (Simulated Annealing)224605610888,380
42Nanlin JinHCO (HCO)224110922288,159
43Andreas LoeckerDETerminator (deterministic strategy with history look-back of six)22463689388,110
44Michal GlombaNDCIUPA (NDCiupa)22479648188,015
45Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)22406515987,693
46Colm O'RiordanMem1 (Mem1)22406316187,674
47Wolfgang KienreichRTFT (Relative TFT)224425912387,175
48Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_3 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_3)224207113386,986
49Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)224207113386,982
50Gopal RamchurnPtTFT (PtTFT)224332516686,886
51Colm O'RiordanForg_a_1 (Forgiving Strategy_a_1)224207013486,823
52Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_1 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_1)224207013486,723
53Gopal RamchurnNetworkTFT (NetworkTFT)224332416786,449
54Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)224207313186,054
55Colm O'RiordanForg_a_2 (Forgiving Strategy_a_2)224207213285,990
56Gopal RamchurnGSTFT (GSTFT)224313216185,931
57Gopal RamchurnMatrixTFT (MatrixTFT)224383215485,858
58Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_2 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_2)224207113385,815
59Gopal RamchurnCloneTFT (CloneTFT)224332616585,569
60Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)22407514985,238
61Gopal RamchurnTamTFT (TamTFT)224413614785,085
62Elpida TzafestasET_2 (Adaptive-TFT_Variation)22417150385,034
63Gopal RamchurnICTFT (ICTFT)224474513284,945
64Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)22407115384,876
65Gopal RamchurnCreativeTFT (CreativeTFT)224312916484,824
66Colm O'RiordanNewForg_a_4 (New Forgiving Strategy_a_4)224207013484,759
67Gopal RamchurnRobotTFT (RobotTFT)224322816484,661
68Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)22407714784,632
69Gopal RamchurnCDATFT (CDATFT)224423414884,611
70Nelis FrankenC7D (C7D)224611065784,576
71Gopal RamchurnNullTFT (NullTFT)224323915384,505
72Pavlov (Pavlov)_1Pavlov (Pavlov)224164451584,444
73Gopal RamchurnChaoticTFT (ChaoticTFT)224383814884,374
74Carlos Eduardo Rodriguez CalderonDIIW (DIIW)22407315184,360
75Gopal RamchurnActiveTFT (ActiveTFT)224363315584,234
76Gopal RamchurnControlTFT (ControlTFT)224363815084,177
77Gopal RamchurnANNTFT (ANNTFT)224373615184,123
78Gopal RamchurnExpertTFT (ExpertTFT)224302816683,998
79Gopal RamchurnSotonTFT (SotonTFT)224293416183,985
80Gopal RamchurnSafeTFT (SafeTFT)224383914783,801
81Gopal RamchurnOumaTFT (OumaTFT)224354314683,709
82Gopal RamchurnAITFT (AITFT)224444413683,437
83Gopal RamchurnDocTFT (DocTFT)224312716683,432
84Bruno BeaufilsGRAD (Gradual)224286613083,423
85Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)224307012483,291
86Quan ZhouTTFT 1 (TTFT 1)224287112583,107
87Elpida TzafestasET_1 (Adaptive-TFT)224147492881,763
88Oliver JacksonOJ (OJ)224763411481,236
89Kaname Narukawa ()2242159078,563
90Gopal RamchurnMooD (MooD)224197161178,421
91Yusuke Nojima ()2242159078,301
92Gopal RamchurnExtrmD (ExtrmD)224199141178,218
93Gopal RamchurnLoosD (LoosD)224197161178,081
94Gopal RamchurnFooD (FooD)224197151278,038
95Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)22406416077,783
96Louis ClementTTFT (TTFT)22406416077,612
97Gopal RamchurnUrsD (UrsD)224199131277,551
98Gopal RamchurnWiseDSIAN (WiseDSIAN)2242116777,477
99Lukas ZebedinCTR (CounterStrike)224484213477,199
100Gopal RamchurnHelloD (HelloD)224198141277,171
101Gopal RamchurnFriendlyD (FriendlyD)224198141276,794
102Gopal RamchurnKrushD (KrushD)224199141176,751
103Gopal RamchurnCoolD (CoolD)224198151176,613
104Gopal RamchurnWiseD (WiseD)224197151276,613
105Gopal RamchurnPoorD (PoorD)224197171076,580
106Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuGRIMOne (An implementation of GRIM)2242186076,526
107ALLD (Always Defect)_1ALLD (Always Defect)2242186076,484
108Gopal RamchurnDogCDCSIAN (DogCDCSIAN)224141404376,005
109Gopal RamchurnSmartCDCSIAN (SmartCDCSIAN)224145354475,820
110Gopal RamchurnColtCDCSIAN (ColtCDCSIAN)224147324575,708
111TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)_1TFTT (Tit-for-Two-Tats)22406316175,502
112Gopal RamchurnConstrainedCDCSIAN (ConstrainedCDCSIAN)224145374275,278
113Gopal RamchurnUnifyingCDCSIAN (UnifyingCDCSIAN)224147344375,066
114Gopal RamchurnConflictCDCSIAN (ConflictCDCSIAN)224150304474,708
115Clone_1CLON (Clone warrior)224176123674,693
116Constantin IonescuPEON (the peon strategy)224176123674,302
117Gopal RamchurnAdaptCDCSIAN (AdaptCDCSIAN)224150324274,240
118Gopal RamchurnFuzzyCDCSIAN (FuzzyCDCSIAN)224149334274,216
119Gopal RamchurnCoordinateCDCSIAN (CoordinateCDCSIAN)224144354574,193
120Gopal RamchurnGeneticCDCSIAN (GeneticCDCSIAN)224142364674,178
121Muhammad Khurram BhattiTFT TFTT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT (A combination of different strategies)224153195274,030
122Gopal RamchurnANNDN (ANNDN)224197121574,011
123Gopal RamchurnHyperCDCSIAN (HyperCDCSIAN)224145354473,989
124Gopal RamchurnStableCDCSIAN (StableCDCSIAN)224149324373,983
125Gopal RamchurnAnteCDCSIAN (AnteCDCSIAN)224146354373,677
126Oscar AlonsoAIA (Inmmune Based Agent)224801113373,657
127Gopal RamchurnAutomatedCDCSIAN (AutomatedCDCSIAN)224148304673,333
128Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFT TFTT TFTT GRIM TFTT TFTT GBM (A combination of different strategies)224154185273,057
129Gopal RamchurnControlDN (ControlDN)224177212672,885
130Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT GRIM GRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM (A combination of different strategies)22413088672,477
131Muhammad BhattiGRIM ALLD PAVLOV TFTT TFTT ALLC TFT ALLD (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)22418323972,469
132Oscar AlonsoAIA (Inmmune Based Agent)22490912572,055
133Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM PAVLOV RANDOM PAVLOV TFT GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224126108871,979
134Gopal RamchurnStableCDC (StableCDC)224343215871,925
135Muhammad BhattiGRIM GBM TFTT ALLC ALLC PAVLOV GBM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)22417883871,850
136Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLD TFTT ALLD RANDOM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224127138471,805
137Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFTT TFT TFTT ALLC GBM (A combination of different strategies)224141166771,802
138Gopal RamchurnAutomatedCDC (AutomatedCDC)224612813571,591
139Gopal RamchurnColtCDC (ColtCDC)224582713971,567
140Gopal RamchurnConstrainedCDC (ConstrainedCDC)224612513871,540
141Muhammad BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM ALLC ALLD GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224108411271,352
142Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLC ALLD TFTT TFTT TFT PAVLOV (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224992010571,342
143Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM GRIM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)22412888871,278
144Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGATwo (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)22497811971,157
145Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD GRIM GRIM GBM ALLD ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224107249371,115
146Gopal RamchurnFuzzyCDC (FuzzyCDC)224583513170,878
147Gopal RamchurnUnifyingCDC (UnifyingCDC)224613013370,820
148Gopal RamchurnAnteCDC (AnteCDC)224582614070,741
149Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM ALLD TFTT ALLC RANDOM GRIM GRIM GBM (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224106311570,684
150Gopal RamchurnAutomatedCDC (AutomatedCDC)224593113470,670
151Gopal RamchurnSmartCDC (SmartCDC)224603013470,661
152Gopal RamchurnDTDN (DTDN)224119248170,571
153Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAThree (A hybrid strategy of GRIM and a dialect of TFT)224113129970,557
154Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAOne1 (A hybrid strategy for GRIM and a stat driven strategy)22499611970,551
155Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD TFT PAVLOV GBM TFT ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224892311270,438
156Muhammad Khurram BhattiGRIM TFTT TFTT TFT GRIM ALLC TFT TFT (A combination of different strategies)224146215770,334
157Gopal RamchurnGeneticCDC (GeneticCDC)224583113570,326
158Gopal RamchurnAdaptCDC (AdaptCDC)224582813870,219
159Gopal RamchurnAutomatedCDC (AutomatedCDC)224573013770,147
160Oscar AlonsoAIA (Inmmune Based Agent)224702712769,999
161Gopal RamchurnDogCDC (DogCDC)224592913669,985
162Wayne Davisatft (atft)224733611569,964
163Muhammad BhattiGRIM TFTT ALLD TFT PAVLOV GBM TFT ALLC (Strategy used in Cultural Algorithm)224852511469,920
164Gopal RamchurnIamDN (IamDN)224119248169,910
165Gopal RamchurnHyperCDC (HyperCDC)224592713869,838
166Gopal RamchurnDVDN (DVDN)224133335869,766
167Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAOne1 (A hybrid strategy for GRIM and a stat driven strategy)22496612269,647
168Muhammad Khurram BhattiKhuHybridGAFour (A hybrid strategy of TFT and a dialect of TFT)224851212769,553
169Gopal RamchurnDSDN (DSDN)224143235869,424
170Gopal RamchurnDocDN (DocDN)224139226369,239
171Gopal RamchurnFuzzyDN (FuzzyDN)22416694969,199
172Gopal RamchurnKrushTFTTN (KrushTFTTN)224126158368,900
173Gopal RamchurnKrushDN (KrushDN)224140216368,771
174Gopal RamchurnICTFTTN (ICTFTTN)224128138368,770
175Gopal RamchurnActiveDN (ActiveDN)224132306268,646
176Gopal RamchurnSimpleTFTTN (SimpleTFTTN)224129148168,606
177Gopal RamchurnTrustTFTTN (TrustTFTTN)224122119168,592
178Gopal RamchurnKrushTFTTN (KrushTFTTN)224126168268,488
179Gopal RamchurnRBDN (RBDN)224147215668,485
180Gopal RamchurnMarkovTFTTN (MarkovTFTTN)22412399268,443
181Gopal RamchurnInformationTFTTN (InformationTFTTN)224129148168,401
182Gopal RamchurnCDATFTTN (CDATFTTN)22412099568,380
183Gopal RamchurnGSTFTTN (GSTFTTN)224126296968,339
184Gopal RamchurnADN (ADN)224143235868,285
185Gopal RamchurnExploitDN (ExploitDN)224115288168,263
186Gopal RamchurnANNTFTTN (ANNTFTTN)224126188068,251
187Gopal RamchurnTamTFTTN (TamTFTTN)224123237868,245
188Gopal RamchurnControlTFTTN (ControlTFTTN)224118109668,200
189Gopal RamchurnFriendlyDN (FriendlyDN)224130346068,123
190Gopal RamchurnAITFTTN (AITFTTN)22411899768,074
191Gopal RamchurnDOCTFTTN (DOCTFTTN)224141245968,038
192Gopal RamchurnFooDN (FooDN)224142235967,998
193Gopal RamchurnMatrixDN (MatrixDN)224162125067,974
194Gopal RamchurnChaoticTFTTN (ChaoticTFTTN)22412199467,938
195Gopal RamchurnKrushCDCN (KrushCDCN)224762012867,910
196Gopal RamchurnNullTFTTN (NullTFTTN)224117710067,811
197Wolfgang KienreichDGRIM (Deflected GRIM)224105211767,604
198Gopal RamchurnEvolveDN (EvolveDN)224138236367,487
199Gopal RamchurnExpertDN (ExpertDN)224174133767,443
200Gopal RamchurnConstraintDN (ConstraintDN)224144215967,400
201Wolfgang KienreichMGRIM (MGRIM)22420181567,340
202Gopal RamchurnActiveDN (ActiveDN)224131316267,301
203Gopal RamchurnCDDN (CDDN)224127366167,072
204Gopal RamchurnEulerDN (EulerDN)224130326267,012
205Gopal RamchurnSotonTFTTN (SotonTFTTN)224138226466,925
206Gopal RamchurnHammingDN (HammingDN)224160273766,907
207Wolfgang KienreichXTFT (XTFT)224134226866,871
208Gopal RamchurnOumaTFTTN (OumaTFTTN)224128177966,781
209Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)224721114166,713
210Gopal RamchurnADN (ADN)224160253966,606
211Quek Han YangSPILA (Single Player Incremental Learning Algorithm)224661214666,594
212Gopal RamchurnActiveTFTTN (ActiveTFTTN)22418583166,484
213RAND (Random)_1RAND (Random)22474414666,350
214Gopal RamchurnDiscreteTFTTN (DiscreteTFTTN)224130157966,305
215Gopal RamchurnMatrixTFTTN (MatrixTFTTN)224138345266,092
216Gopal RamchurnCloneTFTTN (CloneTFTTN)224142344865,657
217Cyril SchoreelsMAT (Multi-agent team)22406416065,316
218Bin XiangA1 (A1)22491912464,566
219ALLC (Always Cooperate)_1ALLC (Always Cooperate)22406316164,128
220Russell KackleyGP_RDK (Genetic Programming)22435716463,781
221NEG (Negation)_1NEG (Negation)224642813258,807
222Yannis AikaterTCO3 (TCO3)224513114254,270
223bernat ricardoALT (ALT)224513613753,872


Generated by IPDLX libraries
Author: Jan Humble
Contact: Graham Kendall